Consumer goods · Dubai, UAE
Beautyworld Middle East 2026
October 6–8, 2026 · 3 days · Dubai, UAE

Dubai · October 6–8, 2026
Grntn98 (CC BY 4.0)
Figures as published by the organiser. Official show site ↗
Who exhibits at Beautyworld Middle East 2026?
Beautyworld Middle East 2026 draws 1,517 exhibitors from 59 countries. United Arab Emirates is the largest contingent at 20%, followed by China at 19% and South Korea at 12%. 81% travel in from outside United Arab Emirates.
Where the exhibitors come from
- United Arab Emirates20%
- China19%
- South Korea12%
- Hong Kong8%
- France6%
- India6%
- Italy4%
- Turkiye3%
DaGaMa analysis of the organiser's published exhibitor directory — 1,517 exhibitors across 59 countries. Company-level listings stay with the organiser. Official exhibitor directory ↗
Plan your visit
Who gets in
Visa & travel documents
Finding your way
Official resources
What 1,517 exhibitors means on the floor.
Divide 1,517 stands across 3 days and you get about 506 a day at an even pace. Nobody walks Beautyworld Middle East 2026 evenly — but that number is the reason the notes stop matching the cards by day two.
At 56 visitors per exhibitor, the aisles do the filtering and the supplier list is the thing worth protecting. Snap the card or the product, add a voice note, and it lands structured in your Google Sheet — prices, MOQs and contacts side by side instead of in a bag of catalogues.
Buying at Dubai
SourceBot
Photograph a product or a supplier card. Prices, minimums and contacts come back structured in one sheet you keep.
See SourceBot →Exhibiting at Dubai
BoothBot
Scan the badge, voice-note the conversation. Every lead sorted, with follow-ups drafted before you fly home.
See BoothBot →Beautyworld Middle East 2026: questions people ask
When is Beautyworld Middle East 2026?
Beautyworld Middle East 2026 runs October 6–8, 2026, 3 days in Dubai, UAE.
How big is Beautyworld Middle East 2026?
1,517 exhibitors and 85,000 visitors.
Is there an exhibitor list for Beautyworld Middle East 2026?
The organiser publishes the official exhibitor list on beautyworld-dubai.ae.messefrankfurt.com; we do not copy it. From that list we counted 1,517 exhibitors from 59 countries, led by United Arab Emirates, China, South Korea.
How do I keep track of the people I meet at Beautyworld Middle East 2026?
Photograph each business card or badge in WhatsApp, Telegram or WeChat and DaGaMa's BoothBot saves the contact to a Google Sheet shared with you, with your voice note attached; it drafts the follow-up email when you ask. Buyers can do the same for suppliers and products with SourceBot.
Other consumer goods shows
More shows in UAE
Your first 24 hours are free.
No card. Works in WhatsApp, Telegram or WeChat — nothing to install before you land in Dubai.
