Skip to main content
DGM

Consumer goods · Dubai, UAE

Beautyworld Middle East 2026

October 6–8, 2026 · 3 days · Dubai, UAE

1,517
Exhibitors
85,000
Visitors
3
Days
56:1
Visitors per exhibitor

Figures as published by the organiser. Official show site ↗

Show guideBeautyworld Middle East 2026: dates, tickets, getting there and tips

Who exhibits at Beautyworld Middle East 2026?

Beautyworld Middle East 2026 draws 1,517 exhibitors from 59 countries. United Arab Emirates is the largest contingent at 20%, followed by China at 19% and South Korea at 12%. 81% travel in from outside United Arab Emirates.

59
Countries
81%
From abroad

Where the exhibitors come from

  • United Arab Emirates20%
  • China19%
  • South Korea12%
  • Hong Kong8%
  • France6%
  • India6%
  • Italy4%
  • Turkiye3%

DaGaMa analysis of the organiser's published exhibitor directory — 1,517 exhibitors across 59 countries. Company-level listings stay with the organiser. Official exhibitor directory ↗

Plan your visit

Who gets in

Trade event covering fragrance, cosmetics, personal care, hair, nails, salon equipment and packaging. Register in advance — on-site registration is slower and trade credentials are checked.

Visa & travel documents

UAE entry rules vary widely by nationality — some passports get visa-on-arrival, others need advance application. Check your own case as soon as you commit.

Finding your way

Dubai World Trade Centre, on the metro Red Line (World Trade Centre station). Buyers here frequently distribute across the GCC, wider Middle East, Africa and South Asia rather than the UAE alone.

What 1,517 exhibitors means on the floor.

Divide 1,517 stands across 3 days and you get about 506 a day at an even pace. Nobody walks Beautyworld Middle East 2026 evenly — but that number is the reason the notes stop matching the cards by day two.

At 56 visitors per exhibitor, the aisles do the filtering and the supplier list is the thing worth protecting. Snap the card or the product, add a voice note, and it lands structured in your Google Sheet — prices, MOQs and contacts side by side instead of in a bag of catalogues.

Buying at Dubai

SourceBot

Photograph a product or a supplier card. Prices, minimums and contacts come back structured in one sheet you keep.

See SourceBot →

Exhibiting at Dubai

BoothBot

Scan the badge, voice-note the conversation. Every lead sorted, with follow-ups drafted before you fly home.

See BoothBot →

Beautyworld Middle East 2026: questions people ask

When is Beautyworld Middle East 2026?

Beautyworld Middle East 2026 runs October 6–8, 2026, 3 days in Dubai, UAE.

How big is Beautyworld Middle East 2026?

1,517 exhibitors and 85,000 visitors.

Is there an exhibitor list for Beautyworld Middle East 2026?

The organiser publishes the official exhibitor list on beautyworld-dubai.ae.messefrankfurt.com; we do not copy it. From that list we counted 1,517 exhibitors from 59 countries, led by United Arab Emirates, China, South Korea.

How do I keep track of the people I meet at Beautyworld Middle East 2026?

Photograph each business card or badge in WhatsApp, Telegram or WeChat and DaGaMa's BoothBot saves the contact to a Google Sheet shared with you, with your voice note attached; it drafts the follow-up email when you ask. Buyers can do the same for suppliers and products with SourceBot.

Other consumer goods shows

More shows in UAE

Browse every show we cover →

Your first 24 hours are free.

No card. Works in WhatsApp, Telegram or WeChat — nothing to install before you land in Dubai.