Consumer goods · Bangkok, Thailand
COSMEX 2026
November 3–5, 2026 · 3 days · Bangkok, Thailand

Bangkok · November 3–5, 2026
Vuong / Pexels
Organiser counts participants. Figures as published by the organiser. Official show site ↗
Plan your visit
Get the dates in your calendar now — detailed visit information for this show is being compiled.
3 days at COSMEX 2026.
3 days of conversations is more than anyone remembers by the flight home. The cards stop matching the notes by day two, whatever the size of the floor.
The aisles do the filtering, and the supplier list is the thing worth protecting. Snap the card or the product, add a voice note, and it lands structured in your Google Sheet — prices, MOQs and contacts side by side instead of in a bag of catalogues.
Buying at Bangkok
SourceBot
Photograph a product or a supplier card. Prices, minimums and contacts come back structured in one sheet you keep.
See SourceBot →Exhibiting at Bangkok
BoothBot
Scan the badge, voice-note the conversation. Every lead sorted, with follow-ups drafted before you fly home.
See BoothBot →COSMEX 2026: questions people ask
When is COSMEX 2026?
COSMEX 2026 runs November 3–5, 2026, 3 days in Bangkok, Thailand.
How big is COSMEX 2026?
24,032 participants (2025 edition), according to RX BITEC, COSMEX News & Media page (post-show note). Organiser counts participants.
Is there an exhibitor list for COSMEX 2026?
The organiser publishes the official exhibitor list on www.cosmexshow.com/en-gb.html; we do not copy it.
How do I keep track of the people I meet at COSMEX 2026?
Photograph each business card or badge in WhatsApp, Telegram or WeChat and DaGaMa's BoothBot saves the contact to a Google Sheet shared with you, with your voice note attached; it drafts the follow-up email when you ask. Buyers can do the same for suppliers and products with SourceBot.
Other consumer goods shows
More shows in Thailand
Your first 24 hours are free.
No card. Works in WhatsApp, Telegram or WeChat — nothing to install before you land in Bangkok.
