Skip to main content
DGM

Cosmoprof Asia 2026 · Nov 11–13 · Hong Kong

Every sample. Every supplier. Every minimum-order quantity.

Cosmoprof Asia covers 2,800 exhibitors across two venues. Photograph the sample, voice-note the MOQ, lead time, and certifications. Your sourcing sheet builds while you walk.

Free for opening day. No credit card.

New here? Read the first-timer's guide →

Two paths

For beauty buyers and distributors

Sourcing intelligence that survives the flight home.

Photograph the product and the rep’s card. Voice-note the MOQ, lead time, FOB price, and certifications. SourceBot organizes it by category + region + price band in your Google Sheet.

Start SourceBot free →

For exhibiting brands

Reply to every buyer in their language by Monday.

Asian buyers move fast. They expect a reply by Monday or they’re sampling the next supplier. BoothBot drafts your follow-up in Mandarin, Cantonese, Korean, Japanese, or any of 11 languages — ready to send from your inbox.

Start BoothBot free →

How it works

Three steps. A few days.

1

Sign up before you fly

One field. WeChat works as a channel, alongside WhatsApp and Telegram — use whichever your buyers and reps already use.

2

Capture across two venues

AsiaWorld-Expo for finished products. HKCEC for ingredients and machinery. Your captures tag by venue + day automatically.

3

Place test orders by Monday

Sorted sourcing sheet ready to compare suppliers, negotiate MOQs, and place test orders before your competitors get back to their offices.

The Open Data Model

Your data is yours, forever.

Everything you capture at Cosmoprof Asia 2026 stays in your Google Sheet, shared with you, whether you pay or not. Payment keeps the capture and follow-up engine running beyond opening day. It does not gate access to data you already built.

Who exhibits at Cosmoprof Asia 2026?

At its 2025 edition, Cosmoprof Asia drew 2,614 exhibitors from 45 countries. China was the largest contingent at 46%, followed by South Korea at 19% and Hong Kong at 11%. 89% travelled in from outside Hong Kong.

2,614
Exhibitors
45
Countries
89%
From abroad

Where the exhibitors come from

  • China46%
  • South Korea19%
  • Hong Kong11%
  • Italy4%
  • Japan4%
  • Taiwan3%
  • Spain2%
  • United States2%

DaGaMa analysis of the organiser's published exhibitor directory — 2,614 exhibitors across 45 countries. The Cosmoprof Asia 2026 directory is not published yet, so these are the 2025 figures. Company-level listings stay with the organiser.

Plan your visit

Get the dates in your calendar now — detailed visit information for this show is being compiled.

Budget reality check

What exhibiting at Cosmoprof Asia 2026 typically costs.

Space only · small booth (9 m² / 10×10)

$2,200–4,000

Realistic all-in (build, freight, drayage, travel)

$8,000–16,000

Visitor badge

often free trade registration; on-site queues are the real cost

Space rental is only a quarter to a third of the true cost — budget 3–4× the space rate before deciding. These are industry-typical planning ranges for a show of this region and scale, not organizer quotes — confirm against the official exhibitor prospectus, and watch the advance-freight deadline: it quietly decides half the logistics bill.

Run your own numbers → ROI calculator

Questions

Common questions.

Can it transcribe Cantonese and Mandarin voice notes?

Yes. DaGaMa Intelligence transcribes Mandarin, Cantonese, Korean, Japanese, and 7 other languages. Your follow-up email then drafts in English (default) or the language of the original conversation.

How does WeChat work as a channel?

Many Asian buyers and reps use WeChat as their primary contact channel. Scan our QR, and your captures flow into your sheet exactly the same as the WhatsApp + Telegram channels. Replies route to WeChat as well.

What about MOQ and pricing data?

Voice-note them. DaGaMa Intelligence extracts MOQ, FOB price, lead time, payment terms, and certifications from the voice note and structures them into your sourcing sheet as separate columns.

Is the data hosted in Hong Kong?

No. DaGaMa runs on Cloudflare’s global edge with your data in a Google Sheet shared with you. You retain full control + portability. We do not retain a copy server-side.