Skip to main content
DGM

Consumer goods · Dubai, UAE

Beautyworld Middle East 2027

Expected October 5–7, 2027 · 3 days · Dubai, UAE

Based on the 2026 dates. The organiser has not published the 2027 dates yet.

2,500
Exhibitors
2025 · organiser
85,000
Visitors
2025 · organiser
3
Days
34:1
Visitors per exhibitor

Figures as published by the organiser. Official show site ↗

Show guideBeautyworld Middle East 2027: dates, tickets, getting there and tips

Who exhibits at Beautyworld Middle East 2027?

At its 2026 edition, Beautyworld Middle East drew 1,517 exhibitors from 59 countries. United Arab Emirates was the largest contingent at 20%, followed by China at 19% and South Korea at 12%. 81% travelled in from outside United Arab Emirates.

59
Countries
81%
From abroad

Where the exhibitors come from

  • United Arab Emirates20%
  • China19%
  • South Korea12%
  • Hong Kong8%
  • France6%
  • India6%
  • Italy4%
  • Turkiye3%

DaGaMa analysis of the organiser's published exhibitor directory — 1,517 exhibitors across 59 countries. The Beautyworld Middle East 2027 directory is not published yet, so these are the 2026 figures. Company-level listings stay with the organiser. Official exhibitor directory ↗

Plan your visit

Get the dates in your calendar now — detailed visit information for this show is being compiled.

What 2,500 exhibitors means on the floor.

Divide 2,500 stands across 3 days and you get about 833 a day at an even pace. Nobody walks Beautyworld Middle East 2027 evenly — but that number is the reason the notes stop matching the cards by day two.

At 34 visitors per exhibitor, the aisles do the filtering and the supplier list is the thing worth protecting. Snap the card or the product, add a voice note, and it lands structured in your Google Sheet — prices, MOQs and contacts side by side instead of in a bag of catalogues.

Buying at Dubai

SourceBot

Photograph a product or a supplier card. Prices, minimums and contacts come back structured in one sheet you keep.

See SourceBot →

Exhibiting at Dubai

BoothBot

Scan the badge, voice-note the conversation. Every lead sorted, with follow-ups drafted before you fly home.

See BoothBot →

Beautyworld Middle East 2027: questions people ask

When is Beautyworld Middle East 2027?

Beautyworld Middle East 2027 is expected to run October 5–7, 2027 in Dubai, UAE. Based on the 2026 dates. The organiser has not published the 2027 dates yet.

How big is Beautyworld Middle East 2027?

2,500 exhibitors (2025 edition), according to Beautyworld Middle East press release, 13 Nov 2025 (2025 final figures) and 85,000 visitors (2025 edition), according to Beautyworld Middle East press release, 13 Nov 2025 (2025 final figures).

Is there an exhibitor list for Beautyworld Middle East 2027?

The organiser publishes the official exhibitor list on beautyworld-dubai.ae.messefrankfurt.com; we do not copy it. From that list we counted 1,517 exhibitors from 59 countries, led by United Arab Emirates, China, South Korea.

How do I keep track of the people I meet at Beautyworld Middle East 2027?

Photograph each business card or badge in WhatsApp, Telegram or WeChat and DaGaMa's BoothBot saves the contact to a Google Sheet shared with you, with your voice note attached; it drafts the follow-up email when you ask. Buyers can do the same for suppliers and products with SourceBot.

Other consumer goods shows

More shows in UAE

Browse every show we cover →

Your first 24 hours are free.

No card. Works in WhatsApp, Telegram or WeChat — nothing to install before you land in Dubai.